Mountain Bike Duathlon 2012 (15th Jan 2012)

Minnis Bay, Birchington

Overall

Competitor

Category

Club

Finish

RUN TIME

BIKE TIME

XC TIME

1

CARL FERRI

MV40

BLUE DOOR CYCLES

01:14:50

00:14:23

00:32:53

00:27:34

2

KEITH BREWSTER

SM

CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES

01:17:39

00:14:58

00:32:30

00:30:11

3

KEIR WILLIAMS

SM

ASHFORD TRI

01:18:15

00:15:20

00:32:43

00:30:12

4

MARK GOODMAN

SM

WELDTITE ENDURANCE

01:18:43

00:15:53

00:33:08

00:29:42

5

KEITH BROWN

MV40

V02 MAXIMUM RT

01:19:34

00:14:41

00:34:10

00:30:43

6

JASON PATON-SMITH

MV40


01:21:47

00:15:09

00:35:17

00:31:21

7

PAUL DURHAM

SM

DEAL TRI

01:24:51

00:14:52

00:38:53

00:31:06

8

ANDREW GIRLING

MV50


01:26:06

00:16:19

00:37:21

00:32:26

9

ANDREW BUCKLEY

SM


01:26:09

00:16:26

00:38:21

00:31:22

10

LEE COOPER

SM


01:26:12

00:16:23

00:38:36

00:31:13

11

GRAEME BLAIR

MV40


01:28:13

00:17:30

00:37:18

00:33:25

12

GARETH MUELLER

SM


01:30:10

00:16:13

00:38:08

00:35:49

13

RICHARD LEWEY

MV40

CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES

01:31:02

00:17:14

00:37:22

00:36:26

14

COLIN BARBER

MV40


01:32:21

00:18:33

00:38:48

00:35:00

15

ADRIAN MOODY

MV40


01:32:50

00:17:30

00:40:43

00:34:37

16

PAUL DENTON

MV40


01:32:55

00:17:34

00:38:40

00:36:41

17

ROBERT KENNINGTON

MV40


01:33:03

00:18:30

00:31:52

00:42:41

18

DARREN ELLIS

MV40


01:33:04

00:17:02

00:39:44

00:36:18

19

GARY MEAD

MV40


01:33:13

00:17:09

00:39:35

00:36:29

20

DAVID BOWDEN

MV40

CANTERBURY HARRIERS

01:33:19

00:17:15

00:41:10

00:34:54

21

RICHARD QUARTERMAIN

SM

TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS

01:33:40

00:18:17

00:40:17

00:35:06

22

ANDY FRITH

MV40

BENFLEET RUNNING CLUB

01:34:12

00:17:33

00:40:21

00:36:18

23

ROB MILNE

SM

TEAM NICHE

01:34:27

00:18:03

00:39:58

00:36:26

24

ROB SAPP

SM


01:34:41

00:18:35

00:36:33

00:39:33

25

DAVIS MORAN

MV40


01:35:01

00:17:26

00:41:02

00:36:33

26

GREGG EVANS

SM

TEAM GEOFF

01:35:25

00:19:10

00:39:42

00:36:33

27

NICK LEVER

MV40


01:36:52

00:17:31

00:43:00

00:36:21

28

BARRY SMITH

MV60


01:37:10

00:18:22

00:39:59

00:38:49

29

MARTIN HAYDON

MV40


01:37:38

00:18:26

00:41:04

00:38:08

30

GARRY PURCHASE

MV40


01:37:45

00:19:15

00:37:17

00:41:13

31

MARK NEWMARCH

MV40


01:38:35

00:18:59

00:42:30

00:37:06

32

NEIL WOOD

SM

TRI SPIRIT TEAM

01:38:50

00:19:09

00:37:16

00:42:25

33

ROB LAING

MV40

PETTS WOOD RUNNERS

01:38:56

00:17:07

00:45:43

00:36:06

34

JAMES GLOVER

SM


01:39:13

00:18:25

00:43:24

00:37:24

35

GRAHAM MOORE

MV50

BENFLEET RUNNING CLUB

01:39:15

00:19:13

00:41:36

00:38:26

36

PAUL CROUCH

MV50


01:40:27

00:18:21

00:44:44

00:37:22

37

GARY CURLEY

SM

ASHFORD TRI

01:41:04

00:19:11

00:40:50

00:41:03

38

SPENCER HOULT

SM

THANET ROADRUNNERS

01:41:15

00:18:34

00:44:41

00:38:00

39

MICHAEL WHITE

MV40

MAIDSTONE HARRIERS

01:41:28

00:18:08

00:44:13

00:39:07

40

PETER WORSLEY

MV60


01:42:05

00:18:52

00:45:18

00:37:55

41

JOHN CONSTABLE

MV40

BEDGEBURY FOREST CC

01:42:23

00:20:30

00:38:13

00:43:40

42

MIKE RUSSELL

MV60

TEAM OUTRAGEOUS

01:42:47

00:19:28

00:44:57

00:38:22

43

SCOTT RUDLAND

SM

LARKFIELD AC

01:42:49

00:18:24

00:44:34

00:39:51

44

SALLY SMITH

SL


01:42:58

00:18:39

00:43:22

00:40:57

45

RUSSELL TODD

MV40


01:43:25

00:17:37

00:44:28

00:41:20

46

CLAIRE BROOKER

SL

TEAM GEOFF

01:44:10

00:19:17

00:46:38

00:38:15

47

KEVIN BAKER

MV60


01:44:40

00:21:06

00:42:56

00:40:38

48

DAVE WINCH

SM


01:44:43

00:20:10

00:43:40

00:40:53

49

STEVE MARWOOD

SM


01:44:52

00:20:12

00:43:39

00:41:01

50

THOMAS FLITCH

SM


01:45:09

00:19:08

00:43:51

00:42:10

51

PAUL SPENCER

SM


01:45:42

00:20:20

00:44:11

00:41:11

52

JOHN JEFFREY

MV40


01:45:44

00:18:37

00:48:39

00:38:28

53

JAMES ROBINSON

SM

KENT POLICE TRI

01:46:41

00:19:02

00:44:35

00:43:04

54

GORDON COOPER

MV50


01:47:04

00:19:18

00:49:34

00:38:12

55

STEVEN JOINER

SM


01:47:35

00:19:03

00:43:59

00:44:33

56

STUART BROWN

SM


01:47:41

00:21:45

00:44:25

00:41:31

57

KENNETH SMITH

MV50


01:48:34

00:20:17

00:45:27

00:42:50

58

LIZ KING

LV45

TRI SPIRIT TEAM

01:49:40

00:20:22

00:46:20

00:42:58

59

MARK GOODHEW

MV40


01:49:51

00:21:16

00:45:03

00:43:32

60

NICK BRIDGER

MV50


01:50:01

00:20:31

00:47:14

00:42:16

61

SIMON O'LEARY

MV50


01:50:07

00:20:52

00:43:17

00:45:58

62

DELPHI LEVER

LV45


01:50:45

00:20:13

00:49:57

00:40:35

63

MELANIE KING

LV45


01:51:01

00:21:22

00:47:27

00:42:12

64

WAYNE SHERWOOD

SM

DOVER ROAD RUNNERS

01:51:47

00:18:55

00:46:10

00:46:42

65

JOSH TARLING

SM


01:53:14

00:24:36

00:44:20

00:44:18

66

STUART CLEVERLY

MV50


01:53:16

00:21:59

00:44:07

00:47:10

67

JAMES MILLER

SM

SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB

01:54:19

00:19:14

00:56:17

00:38:48

68

STEVEN ALEXANDER

SM


01:54:24

00:21:19

00:46:34

00:46:31

69

NIGEL COAR

SM

TRI SPIRIT TEAM

01:54:28

00:20:26

00:44:36

00:49:26

70

ADRIAN RIGGS

MV40


01:54:56

00:22:35

00:43:54

00:48:27

71

JORDAN CRADDOCK

SM


01:54:57

00:18:12

00:54:09

00:42:36

72

LOUISE BLACK

SL

DOVER ROAD RUNNERS

01:55:12

00:20:33

00:50:41

00:43:58

73

SONJA LAING

LV35

PETTS WOOD RUNNERS

01:55:26

00:20:45

00:53:23

00:41:18

74

ROXANNE POTTS

SL


01:55:34

00:21:17

00:49:46

00:44:31

75

ANNETTE NIXON

LV35

DOVER ROAD RUNNERS

01:55:58

00:22:09

00:49:07

00:44:42

76

LUKE RENKER

SM


01:56:02

00:20:15

00:51:15

00:44:32

77

DUCAN SIMPSON

SM


01:56:02

00:19:35

00:55:43

00:40:44

78

MARK WILLIAMS

SM


01:58:00

00:20:40

00:50:50

00:46:30

79

BARBARA HUTTON

LV45


01:59:16

00:21:44

00:53:26

00:44:06

80

MARK WHITE

SM

MAIDSTONE HARRIERS

01:59:34

00:18:53

00:51:12

00:49:29

81

MATT HARFIELD

SM


02:00:07

00:21:33

00:47:26

00:51:08

82

MARTIN BELL

MV50


02:01:13

00:22:17

00:52:00

00:46:56

83

EMMA WEATHERILL

SL


02:01:19

00:21:14

00:50:45

00:49:20

84

GARY NASH

MV40


02:04:55

00:21:05

00:53:23

00:50:27

85

GARETH HUGHES

MV40


02:06:49

00:21:12

00:55:33

00:50:04

86

JOHN BROWN

MV70


02:11:29

00:24:31

00:57:29

00:49:29

87

DANIEL O'CONNOR

MV40


02:14:54

00:25:58

00:56:06

00:52:50

88

FIONA GANDER

LV35


02:18:47

00:24:33

00:57:30

00:56:44

89

DENNIS SHERWOOD

MV40


02:22:39

00:21:57

01:10:24

00:50:18

90

PETE JOHNSON

SM


02:31:12

00:24:38

01:05:22

01:01:12

91

LISA NIGHTINGALE

LV35

TRI SPIRIT TEAM

02:31:13

00:27:48

01:02:07

01:01:18

92

JO-ANN WEBSTER

LV35


02:32:19

00:26:49

01:07:10

00:58:20









TWO PERSON TEAMS

Overall

Competitor

Category

Club

Finish

RUN TIME

BIKE TIME

XC TIME

1

JAMES HALL/ASHLEY DAY

TEAM


01:26:10

00:14:53

00:41:41

00:29:36

2

TREVOR MEADWAY / VICTORIA KENNY

TEAM

DOUBLE TROUBLE

01:26:11

00:15:59

00:36:56

00:33:16

3

CHRIS FAIRBRASS/TONY CULSHAW

TEAM

THE BUS PASS BOYS

01:29:29

00:16:48

00:34:54

00:37:47

4

FRANK FLINT/ADRIAN WATERS

TEAM

TEAM TROJAN

01:32:02

00:16:17

00:41:07

00:34:38

5

DANIEL WALSH/OLIVER SEARLE

TEAM


01:34:35

00:15:13

00:47:55

00:31:27

6

PHILIP KINNILL/STEVE JONES

TEAM

KINJONES

01:38:05

00:18:12

00:43:19

00:36:34

7

LINDA DANIEL/STEVE DANIEL

TEAM


01:48:36

00:19:54

00:46:22

00:42:20

8

SALLY ASPITAL/SIMON FOX

TEAM

ASHFORD TRI

01:52:01

00:20:23

00:49:28

00:42:10

9

PAUL HUMPHRIES/KERRY HUMPHRIES

TEAM

SELECT

01:53:10

00:20:47

00:46:07

00:46:16

10

JANE REEVE/ALSION STEED

TEAM

TRISPIRIT TEAM

02:12:17

00:25:41

00:50:45

00:55:51









THREE PERSON TEAMS

1

JULIE BRADFORD/HANNAH LACEY

TEAM

KINGS OF LEMON

01:43:55

00:21:20

00:34:31

00:48:04