TriSpirit Team

Results and Records

Southborough & District Wheelers New Years Day 10 Mile Time Trial
Held on the Q10/10 Course

Liz King won prize for the second fastest lady.
No.
Name
Club
Cat
LTS
Vet Std
Time
1
Steve Berry
San Fairy Ann CC
V
01:50
03:35
22:19
2
Mike Piper
Kent Cycles RC
02:54
22:30
3
Conall Yates
InGear / Quickvit RT
02:00
22:41
4
David Wheeler
InGear / Quickvit RT
V
03:12
03:04
22:50
5
Gary Record
VC Deal
02:09
22:54
6
Tim Bailey
Artic Premier RT
V
01:34
03:27
23:27
7
Steve Gooch
Rye & District Wheelers
V
02:37
02:43
23:35
8
Steve Izzard
Team Probikekit
V
02:38
02:32
24:10
9
Sean Yates
InGear / Quickvit RT
V
01:50
03:11
24:22
10
Andy Ferry
Kent Cycles RC
V
02:10
01:40
24:26
11
Christian Yates
East Grinstead CC
V
04:22
02:16
24:38
12
Barry Goodsell
Rye & District Wheelers
V
02:35
01:59
24:43
13
Nick Wilson
Rye & District Wheelers
V
01:43
02:08
24:46
14
David Williams
Kingsnorth International
V
02:16
05:02
24:46
15
Steve Hopkins
Ashford Wheelers
V
01:56
01:28
25:02
16
Bill Hawkes
Thanet RC
V
03:12
00:37
25:17
17
Shay Giles
VC Elan
V
04:02
05:16
25:44
18
Tom Morris
Ashford Wheelers
01:15
26:03
19
Andrew Macey
Ashford Wheelers
V
01:26
00:52
26:15
20
Don Houghton
Thornton RC
V
02:00
01:20
26:50
21
Robert Giles
Rye & District Wheelers
V
04:23
03:16
27:14
22
Mick Claydon
Ashford Wheelers
V
01:55
01:29
27:35
23
Jeremy Temple
VC Elan
V
05:48
00:45
27:39
24
Tim Carpenter
VTA S&S
V
03:51
00:33
27:40
25
Andy Burrows
Thanet RC
V
04:06
04:05
27:40
26
Gary King
Rye & District Wheelers
V
04:34
00:52
28:12
27
Ray Firth
Ashford Wheelers
V
02:43
00:21
28:45
28
Mark Amon
Rye & District Wheelers
V
05:42
02:20
29:02
29
Rachael Pumphrey
Thornton RC
LV
00:19
01:07
29:09
30
David Millis
Southborough & District
V
03:07
01:47
29:20
31
Mike Fossett
San Fairy Ann CC
V
00:33
04:14
29:44
32
Alan Morriss
Ashford Wheelers
V
02:18
02:15
29:48
33
Tom Morton
Police Sport UK
V
06:31
01:03
29:55
34
Russ Mason
Thornton RC
V
01:10
00:13
30:03
35
Mark Lester
Rye & District Wheelers
04:17
30:47
36
Liz King
TriSpirit Team
LV
02:38
30:50
37
Paul Morton
Police Sport UK
05:58
30:52
38
Eric Bates
Thornton RC
V
03:22
02:09
30:53
39
David Page
Rye & District Wheelers
V
02:31
00:41
30:54
40
Monty Wilson
Rye & District Wheelers
03:47
31:40
41
Damian Blunt
Ashford Wheelers
10:51
31:59
42
Rebecca Wilson
Rye & District Wheelers
LV
04:08
04:02
32:27
43
Adrian Knight
Ashford Wheelers
05:22
05:22
32:55
44
Clare Reed
Rye & District Wheelers
L
04:11
33:10
45
Aldrian Hill
Lewes Wanderers
V
04:24
06:47
33:29
46
Amber Carroll
Rye & District Wheelers
LV
02:26
06:10
33:43
47
Simon Yates
Lewes Wanderers
07:04
04:43
34:03
48
Jim Hollands
Rye & District Wheelers
V
06:09
01:21
34:07
49
Phil Nuttall
Southborough & District
05:18
34:56
50
Brenda Davies
Rye & District Wheelers
LV
04:57
01:16
35:06
51
Viv Green
Rye & District Wheelers
L
35:25
52
Rod Harrow
Rye & District Wheelers
V
10:48
04:32
35:47
53
Ann Marchant
Rye & District Wheelers
LV
02:43
03:53
36:23
54
Ali Steed
TriSpirit Team
L
37:19
55
Ros Harrow
Rye & District Wheelers
LV
01:59
05:19
37:49
56
Steve Marchant
Rye & District Wheelers
V
34:40
33:20
01:01:06
57
Steve Connery
Southborough & District
V
DNS
58
Julie Bryant
Rye & District Wheelers
LV
DNS
59
Andrew Croft
Rye & District Wheelers
V
DNS
60
Roy Brook
Epsom CC
V
DNS
61
Dean Chiddention
San Fairy Ann CC
DNS
62
Keith Lyon
Ashford Wheelers
V
DNS
63
David Godden
Ashford Whelers
DNS
64
Tim Miles
Hastings & St Leonards CC
V
DNS