Clacton Standard Triathlon (Swim/Bike/Run), Sunday 4th September 2011

                           Julie Bradford (PB) 13th Lady                                                                                  Vic Kenny (PB) second lady

Overall

Competitor

Category

Club

Finish

Swim

Cycle

Run

1

Steve Norris

Open

Born 2 Tri

01:58:54

00:22:49

00:57:05

00:38:01

2

One trick ponies

Relay

0

01:59:41

00:24:29

00:58:32

00:35:29

3

Peter Hawkings

Open

Durham University Tri Club

02:05:15

00:20:16

01:04:06

00:39:20

4

Simon Theobald

Open

tri sport epping

02:06:31

00:23:33

01:02:28

00:39:04

5

Robert Milburn

Open

tri sport epping

02:08:10

00:24:03

01:01:12

00:40:51

6

Loretta Sollars

40

EAST ESSEX TRI CLUB

02:08:19

00:21:51

01:05:45

00:39:22

7

Kevin Partridge

50

tri sport epping

02:08:25

00:23:31

01:03:54

00:39:52

8

Andrew Atthowe

Open

Tri-Anglia

02:09:01

00:24:41

00:59:24

00:42:59

9

Stuart Hope

40

Born 2 Tri

02:09:17

00:26:28

01:01:23

00:40:08

10

Andy Bourne

50

tri sport epping

02:09:52

00:23:11

01:04:33

00:40:06

11

David Austick

Open

RG Active

02:11:11

00:26:10

01:00:34

00:42:09

12

Billy Parker-brown

Open

0

02:12:09

00:20:11

01:01:41

00:48:45

13

Stephen Morales

40

Boxfit

02:12:30

00:27:02

01:02:39

00:41:00

14

Dave Copland

40

Ipswich Tri Club

02:12:43

00:27:46

01:03:26

00:39:13

15

Alasdair Bruce

40

STORTFORD TRI

02:13:16

00:25:31

01:01:50

00:44:34

16

Alistair Lang

Open

0

02:13:28

00:25:44

01:02:20

00:43:15

17

Robert Mezei

Open

Eton Tri

02:13:37

00:27:36

01:02:36

00:41:26

18

Triathletes with a t

Relay

0

02:13:59

00:24:39

01:03:06

00:45:29

19

Daniel Bingham

Open

Hillingdon Triathletes

02:14:46

00:26:23

01:08:29

00:37:41

20

Phil Paterson

Open

0

02:15:04

00:28:27

01:03:36

00:40:31

21

Chris Dunn

Open

0

02:15:12

00:28:59

01:02:12

00:41:33

22

Darren Thomas

40

0

02:15:20

00:29:26

01:01:52

00:41:34

23

Nick Wetheridge

Open

0

02:16:10

00:29:01

01:06:17

00:37:39

24

Adam Gordon

Open

EAST ESSEX TRI CLUB

02:16:22

00:25:39

01:03:39

00:45:01

25

Victoria Kenny

Open

Tri Spirit Team

02:16:42

00:22:23

01:07:40

00:44:20

26

Darren Magona

40

RG Active

02:16:47

00:27:18

01:01:33

00:44:46

27

Craig Beech

40

0

02:17:35

00:31:51

01:02:58

00:40:23

28

Stuart Pankhurst

Open

0

02:17:42

00:30:01

01:05:13

00:40:42

29

Jeremy Tuckwell

Open

Essex Fire Tri Club

02:17:43

00:23:38

01:07:12

00:44:57

30

Justin Burls

40

Harwich Runners

02:18:01

00:29:16

01:04:18

00:41:51

31

Sam Tarling

Open

tri sport epping

02:18:30

00:26:32

01:05:59

00:44:06

32

Darren Cook

Open

0

02:18:36

00:28:28

01:03:26

00:43:29

33

Keith Wilson

40

0

02:19:03

00:27:22

01:03:58

00:44:45

34

Simon Ashmore

40

0

02:19:04

00:27:57

01:07:35

00:41:26

35

Trevor Hook

50

Team Milton Keynes

02:19:11

00:33:32

00:59:16

00:43:54

36

Dermott Hayes

Open

RG Active Race Team

02:19:14

00:28:25

01:02:49

00:46:09

37

Stuart Woodruff

40

Shires Triers

02:19:30

00:27:21

01:05:56

00:44:57

38

Simon Spedding

40

Hogweed Trotters

02:19:50

00:27:27

01:06:04

00:44:02

39

Paul Gammon

50

EAST ESSEX TRI CLUB

02:19:55

00:29:56

01:04:46

00:43:09

40

Paula Dewar

40

VO2 Maximum RT

02:20:11

00:21:56

01:11:21

00:45:11

41

Sean Storey

40

Team Trisports

02:20:36

00:26:25

01:09:33

00:42:35

42

Kevin Mcgrane

Open

0

02:20:40

00:32:23

01:05:02

00:41:19

43

Jonathan Courtman

Open

0

02:21:40

00:26:18

01:10:11

00:42:10

44

Pete Binks

40

STORTFORD TRI

02:21:56

00:30:57

01:04:28

00:44:39

45

Russ Andrews

40

EAST ESSEX TRI CLUB

02:22:26

00:25:39

01:06:21

00:48:35

46

Simon Rawlings

40

EAST ESSEX TRI CLUB

02:22:42

00:28:04

01:09:52

00:43:08

47

Mark Davies

50

0

02:22:44

00:28:27

01:07:10

00:45:00

48

Richard Bushell

40

Tonbridge Tri Club

02:23:06

00:27:50

01:10:39

00:42:38

49

Steve Bonsell

Open

Team Milton Keynes

02:23:14

00:32:05

01:06:55

00:42:47

50

Jonathan Loh

Open

0

02:23:47

00:30:12

01:07:01

00:45:08

51

Daniel Mcleos

Open

0

02:23:47

00:24:06

01:09:46

00:47:33

52

Matthew Fairweather

Open

Clacton Tri Club

02:23:49

00:26:41

01:08:56

00:44:50

53

Carl Dolan

40

0

02:24:00

00:30:53

01:04:33

00:45:58

54

Nichola Brinkmann

Open

West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri club

02:24:10

00:28:51

01:11:38

00:41:33

55

Simon Merritt

40

Trent Park Tri

02:24:20

00:30:20

01:07:45

00:43:38

56

Ian Bliss

40

Ipswich Tri Club

02:24:24

00:30:09

01:09:22

00:42:57

57

David Gedye

Open

0

02:24:32

00:30:05

01:05:52

00:45:48

58

Steve Hunter

50

Team Outrageous

02:24:33

00:25:54

01:06:34

00:47:57

59

Andrew Smith

Open

RAF Tri

02:24:43

00:35:26

01:05:06

00:42:08

60

Tom Pullinger

40

Tri-Anglia

02:24:45

00:29:21

01:06:48

00:46:26

61

Simon Liversidge

Open

Braintree Trathlon Club

02:24:45

00:29:18

01:13:06

00:39:29

62

Richard Woods

40

0

02:25:29

00:29:57

01:08:47

00:44:42

63

Andy James

Open

0

02:25:32

00:35:32

01:02:31

00:44:56

64

Emma Stevens

Open

Blackwater Tri Club

02:25:32

00:25:15

01:13:29

00:44:21

65

Peter Burns

40

Walden Tri

02:25:44

00:28:34

01:09:18

00:45:13

66

Sarah Dowling

40

0

02:26:05

00:28:06

01:15:30

00:41:36

67

Stuart Evans

Open

Born 2 Tri

02:26:13

00:30:15

01:08:57

00:45:27

68

David Tait

Open

0

02:26:26

00:28:05

01:09:43

00:46:27

69

Bruce Watson

40


02:26:35

00:27:17

01:10:16

00:45:56

70

Richard Livett

40

0

02:26:47

00:29:08

01:07:01

00:47:55

71

Matthew Pickett

Open

EAST ESSEX TRI CLUB

02:26:56

00:31:51

01:09:46

00:43:38

72

Robert Clarke

50

0

02:27:15

00:29:56

01:06:46

00:48:00

73

Edward Stokes

Open

Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club

02:27:18

00:28:35

01:13:12

00:42:58

74

David Ashdown

40

Gallery Run & Tri Club

02:27:19

00:28:57

01:08:45

00:46:52

75

Hollie Laidlaw

Open

Born 2 Tri

02:27:26

00:26:53

01:10:34

00:47:59

76

Jonathan Gooding

Open

0

02:27:37

00:23:19

01:10:45

00:50:49

77

Mark Francis

Open

Born 2 Tri

02:27:40

00:29:05

01:09:07

00:45:32

78

Chris Young

Open

0

02:27:47

00:29:36

01:12:52

00:42:19

79

Brett Galbraith

Open

0

02:27:47

00:29:38

01:13:03

00:41:54

80

Keith Muggleton

50

EAST ESSEX TRI CLUB

02:28:01

00:25:17

01:10:58

00:49:35

81

Matthew Hims

Open

STORTFORD TRI

02:28:28

00:34:34

01:07:53

00:43:58

82

Stephen Ratcliffe

Open

0

02:28:31

00:32:28

01:13:14

00:39:25

83

Jane Osborne

Open

Ful on Tri

02:28:33

00:30:23

01:11:03

00:45:08

84

Darren Holloway

40

0

02:29:24

00:30:38

01:09:49

00:46:10

85

Nick Beales

50

Harwich Runners

02:29:37

00:35:28

01:08:49

00:43:54

86

Michael Cribbin

Open

0

02:29:49

00:31:57

01:12:42

00:41:46

87

Chris Manby

Open

0

02:29:58

00:29:41

01:15:19

00:43:12

88

Keith Taylor

50

Dunmow Tri

02:30:12

00:29:46

01:10:33

00:46:20

89

Kieran Feetham

Open

Freedom Tri

02:30:23

00:28:42

01:11:45

00:46:58

90

Stewart Kay

40

Hillingdon Triathletes

02:31:02

00:32:08

01:11:40

00:44:37

91

Richard Whyte

Open

0

02:31:30

00:30:20

01:10:21

00:47:36

92

Lewis Symes

Open

0

02:31:43

00:30:53

01:09:21

00:47:30

93

Nathan Green

Open

B2P

02:32:23

00:28:42

01:07:52

00:53:10

94

Matt Fellows

Open

TRENT PARK RUNNING CLUB

02:32:28

00:32:14

01:12:55

00:43:31

95

Nigel Buxton

40

0

02:32:45

00:31:26

01:14:22

00:44:28

96

Steven Covey

40

Castle Boxing Club

02:32:45

00:30:47

01:14:07

00:43:13

97

Chris Potter

Open

University of East Anglia Tri Club

02:32:56

00:31:52

01:08:09

00:50:59

98

Bryan Holland

40

North Road Cycling Club

02:32:59

00:29:46

01:10:15

00:50:55

99

Chris Allchin

Open

0

02:33:09

00:29:30

01:10:05

00:49:30

100

Jan Harvey

40

EAST ESSEX TRI CLUB

02:33:16

00:28:10

01:15:41

00:46:50

101

Martin Longhurst

40

0

02:33:22

00:28:44

01:13:00

00:48:34

102

Ian Wetheridge

40

0

02:33:34

00:28:36

01:11:09

00:49:24

103

Steve Hynes

40

Born 2 Tri

02:33:45

00:35:17

01:10:25

00:44:32

104

Dan Howarth

Open

Team Mustbemad

02:34:01

00:30:17

01:09:16

00:50:04

105

David Hargreaves

50

0

02:34:11

00:29:42

01:10:52

00:49:28

106

Simon King

Open

0

02:34:11

00:26:49

01:13:37

00:51:10

107

Thomas Foster

Open

0

02:34:11

00:31:15

01:09:21

00:50:23

108

Colin Clarke

40

0

02:34:20

00:34:42

01:13:39

00:42:56

109

Ricky Lee

40

tri sport epping

02:34:33

00:28:44

01:13:50

00:48:10

110

Martin Adams

40

0

02:34:52

00:33:08

01:06:48

00:50:58

111

Ian Bartram

50

EAST ESSEX TRI CLUB

02:35:02

00:37:37

01:07:32

00:46:28

112

Dessie Gilmore

Open

Springfield Striders

02:35:19

00:29:26

01:16:39

00:46:07

113

Harvey Tomlin

40

0

02:35:28

00:30:39

01:09:06

00:53:16

114

Robert Thomson

40

Essex Fire Tri Club

02:35:32

00:35:18

01:10:25

00:47:05

115

Tim Galloway

40

0

02:35:36

00:31:18

01:12:25

00:49:19

116

Michael Thornborrow

Open

0

02:35:44

00:27:05

01:13:33

00:51:59

117

Colin Corby

50

Blackwater Tri Club

02:35:46

00:25:58

01:13:09

00:53:58

118

Christian Ward

Open

EAST ESSEX TRI CLUB

02:35:57

00:31:56

01:10:51

00:50:26

119

Rob Haigh

Open

EAST ESSEX TRI CLUB

02:36:03

00:29:41

01:11:39

00:50:20

120

Adam Penny

Open

Born 2 Tri

02:36:12

00:33:56

01:12:43

00:45:22

121

Stewart Tanner

40

Born 2 Tri

02:36:13

00:33:19

01:11:00

00:48:54

122

Jon Cockrell

40

Castle Amateur Boxing Club

02:36:22

00:30:13

01:16:11

00:46:31

123

Wayne Crabb

40

0

02:36:28

00:36:35

01:13:30

00:44:01

124

David Pashley

40

Blackwater Tri Club

02:36:34

00:30:07

01:11:09

00:53:07

125

Jason Lee

Open

bedford traktors

02:36:41

00:34:33

01:13:18

00:46:05

126

Phil Courtman

50

0

02:36:54

00:31:16

01:16:47

00:46:05

127

Josephine Clarke

40

0

02:37:20

00:31:01

01:14:04

00:50:08

128

Bruce Emerson

40

Mid Essex Casuals

02:37:25

00:32:15

01:14:07

00:48:30

129

Stephen Farmer

Open

0

02:37:25

00:34:58

01:12:35

00:47:29

130

Neil Aiken

40

0

02:37:28

00:26:05

01:16:34

00:50:37

131

Angus Wilkinson

Open

Tri-Anglia

02:37:30

00:28:44

01:06:22

01:00:12

132

Steven Martindale

40

0

02:37:31

00:34:14

01:11:47

00:48:14

133

Steve Lambert

40

0

02:37:34

00:29:11

01:19:05

00:45:44

134

Team gallery

Relay

Gallery Run & Tri Club

02:37:42

00:29:17

01:11:40

00:54:24

135

Daniel Gould

Open

Team Pink

02:37:55

00:32:06

01:07:15

00:56:25

136

Aaron Robinson

40

Serpentine Running Club

02:38:06

00:29:16

01:16:46

00:50:41

137

Gareth Wagland

40

0

02:38:11

00:29:48

01:18:32

00:46:39

138

Spencer Barrow

40

EAST ESSEX TRI CLUB

02:38:42

00:33:50

01:11:49

00:48:54

139

Gavin Flynn

Open

0

02:39:03

00:30:22

01:08:45

00:56:42

140

Andrew Hovell

40

0

02:39:07

00:29:13

01:13:00

00:53:45

141

Findlay Alan

40

STORTFORD TRI

02:39:14

00:28:07

01:20:08

00:48:24

142

Neill Lovett

40

EAST ESSEX TRI CLUB

02:39:27

00:30:05

01:21:11

00:46:08

143

Aidan Dunn

Open

0

02:39:33

00:31:04

01:16:03

00:48:34

144

Caroline Coles

40

RG Active Race Team

02:40:14

00:26:24

01:17:44

00:52:16

145

Andy Holdcroft

40

0

02:40:31

00:32:25

01:09:38

00:56:01

146

Whitney Kakos

Open

STORTFORD TRI

02:40:37

00:28:06

01:18:13

00:51:12

147

Roger Clark

50

0

02:41:07

00:33:38

01:15:21

00:49:40

148

Paul Blackwell

40

Great Bentley Running Club

02:41:19

00:31:12

01:18:32

00:49:06

149

Martin George

Open

Born 2 Tri

02:41:36

00:30:31

01:13:51

00:54:42

150

David Brighton

40

0

02:41:37

00:30:36

01:10:06

00:56:47

151

Glen Curtis

Open

Ipswich Bike Club

02:42:04

00:36:50

01:12:55

00:50:46

152

Pete Hughes

50

TRENT PARK RUNNING CLUB

02:42:12

00:33:05

01:10:36

00:56:11

153

Julie Bradford

Open

Tri Spirit Team

02:42:15

00:27:47

01:16:55

00:54:52

154

Tom Bloomfield

Open

0

02:42:19

00:28:22

01:14:11

00:56:13

155

Glyn Wiltshire

40

0

02:42:21

00:33:34

01:14:02

00:51:26

156

Peter Fuller

Open

Blackwater Tri Club

02:42:31

00:33:09

01:13:07

00:53:45

157

Terry Hurrell

Open

Thurrock Gateway Cycling

02:42:33

00:30:25

01:15:07

00:52:53

158

Michael Ward

50

0

02:42:43

00:31:19

01:18:40

00:50:27

159

Jeff Higgon

50

Harwich Runners

02:43:36

00:32:52

01:14:27

00:53:01

160

Richard Gibbens

Open

0

02:43:53

00:36:43

01:13:01

00:50:40

161

Robert Collard

Open

Springfield Striders

02:43:59

00:27:33

01:19:46

00:54:06

162

Sara Orme

Open

Bedford Traktors Tri Club

02:44:00

00:31:13

01:18:21

00:51:36

163

Paul Hearmon

Open

EAST ESSEX TRI CLUB

02:44:16

00:26:58

01:21:22

00:52:58

164

Kevin Waddup

40

0

02:44:40

00:34:02

01:18:29

00:49:48

165

Kirsten Jolly

Open

DUNMOW TRI CLUB

02:44:44

00:33:11

01:19:06

00:49:32

166

Alex Thomson

40

0

02:44:47

00:36:01

01:16:32

00:49:04

167

Dennis Tony

40

EAST ESSEX TRI CLUB

02:44:51

00:31:43

01:13:14

00:55:39

168

Paul Tovell

50

53 - 12 Multisports

02:45:11

00:33:47

01:14:53

00:52:38

169

Victoria Connelly

Open

0

02:45:16

00:24:58

01:24:30

00:53:16

170

Alisha Green

Open

0

02:45:18

00:24:58

01:24:30

00:53:16

171

Dominic Joscelyne

40

0

02:45:45

00:33:16

01:19:21

00:51:03

172

Niraj Lal

Open

0

02:46:29

00:29:51

01:23:14

00:46:56

173

Barry Bennett

60

0

02:47:05

00:32:24

01:16:30

00:53:13

174

John Daly

Open

Springfield Striders

02:47:54

00:37:48

01:16:12

00:51:22

175

Abigail Stratford

Open

Dunmow Tri

02:48:01

00:28:15

01:18:56

00:57:59

176

"two birds, two chan

Relay

Gallery Run & Tri Club

02:48:18

00:25:20

01:23:33

00:58:27

177

Kevin Carley

60

Blackwater Tri Club

02:48:47

00:31:17

01:19:30

00:54:41

178

Madelein Van de merwe

Open

tri sport epping

02:49:17

00:27:50

01:26:54

00:52:46

179

Andy Hale

40

0

02:49:24

00:34:47

01:17:48

00:52:35

180

John Ford

40

0

02:49:34

00:33:07

01:24:15

00:49:42

181

David Field

Open

0

02:49:58

00:32:44

01:19:05

00:55:15

182

Dave Rathbone

50

Gallery Run & Tri Club

02:50:29

00:36:05

01:14:23

00:57:35

183

Julia Fonnereau

40

STORTFORD TRI

02:50:31

00:34:11

01:20:39

00:52:52

184

Katherine Hazelton

Open

0

02:50:32

00:31:10

01:30:03

00:45:31

185

Ian Hamilton

40

EAST ESSEX TRI CLUB

02:50:41

00:34:19

01:25:12

00:47:38

186

Karen Cole

50

RG Active Race Team

02:50:52

00:31:49

01:22:52

00:53:04

187

Daniel Brown

Open

RG Active

02:51:11

00:31:09

01:14:04

01:03:04

188

Frank Gardiner

50

Great Bentley

02:51:13

00:37:05

01:16:08

00:53:34

189

Tri and finish

Relay

0

02:51:24

00:30:25

01:18:53

01:01:01

190

Elisabeth Ross

50

tri sport epping

02:51:27

00:31:12

01:17:48

00:59:32

191

David Sawyer

40

Great Bentley Running Club

02:52:27

00:37:24

01:16:55

00:55:38

192

Richard Nolan

Open

0

02:52:52

00:30:11

01:20:33

00:56:11

193

Micheal Ogorman

40

0

02:53:33

00:32:22

01:17:51

01:00:11

194

Kevin Higgins

40

0

02:53:38

00:37:13

01:20:53

00:49:05

195

Nick Westlake

50

Gallery Run & Tri Club

02:53:55

00:26:27

01:19:34

01:05:00

196

Kevin Sheath

50

Tri Surfers

02:54:28

00:29:44

01:18:29

01:03:55

197

John Lowery

50

Springfield Striders

02:54:56

00:32:35

01:21:48

00:57:15

198

Adrian Pugh

40

TRENT PARK RUNNING CLUB

02:55:04

00:31:59

01:24:10

00:55:57

199

Mark Pointer

40

0

02:55:39

00:35:08

01:23:57

00:53:36

200

Sameer Patel

Open

Serpentine Running Club

02:55:44

00:31:19

01:30:03

00:51:09

201

Peter Anderson

50

0

02:55:50

00:32:14

01:20:16

00:59:08

202

Paul Macdonald

40

0

02:56:15

00:38:25

01:18:34

00:55:46

203

Richard Bickers

40

0

02:58:22

00:38:23

01:20:08

00:54:41

204

Sean Collison

40

EAST ESSEX TRI CLUB

02:58:44

00:33:48

01:25:31

00:56:01

205

Andrew Watson

Open

Absolute Tri Club

02:59:17

00:47:31

01:16:58

00:51:56

206

Mark Ellis

40

13 AASP Regt

02:59:41

00:34:26

01:16:47

01:02:38

207

Philip Carr

Open

0

03:00:12

00:32:17

01:19:12

01:00:34

208

Janis Swallow

60

tri sport epping

03:00:37

00:31:25

01:25:01

01:00:44

209

Keith Barnes

40

Gallery Run & Tri Club

03:01:17

00:31:34

01:26:01

01:00:50

210

Chris Hawes

Open

Blackwater Tri Club

03:01:21

00:27:55

01:18:20

01:12:52

211

Andy Booth

Open

0

03:02:00

00:37:12

01:18:02

00:58:34

212

Paul Hickey

40

0

03:02:02

00:28:44

01:23:57

01:05:10

213

Graham Morris

40

RG Active

03:02:18

00:28:04

01:22:26

01:07:36

214

Team bernie

Relay

0

03:02:40

00:35:02

01:30:21

00:56:08

215

Tracy Russell

Open

Blackwater Tri Club

03:02:43

00:34:59

01:24:30

01:00:35

216

Andrew Simpkins

40

0

03:03:17

00:42:30

01:20:56

00:55:41

217

Matthew Wright

Open

0

03:05:01

00:33:48

01:14:39

01:14:26

218

Stephen Suter

40

0

03:05:29

00:35:19

01:24:11

01:03:23

219

Neil Meddick

40

0

03:06:25

00:31:02

01:20:33

01:10:25

220

Victoria Watson

40

Absolute Tri Club

03:07:03

00:38:41

01:23:39

01:01:52

221

Natalie Simpson

Open

0

03:07:15

00:30:58

01:30:32

01:01:02

222

Ian Mcvey

40

0

03:08:00

00:34:11

01:28:50

01:01:38

223

Stacey Mccann

Open

0

03:09:24

00:33:44

01:32:28

01:00:39

224

Stuart Hughes

Open

0

03:12:37

00:38:08

01:30:01

01:00:46

225

Martin Stoker

40

Essex Fire Tri Club

03:13:21

00:37:11

01:28:44

01:05:19

226

John Hogwood

60

0

03:17:45

00:45:18

01:26:03

00:57:26

227

Mark Hearmon

Open

0

03:18:47

00:40:03

01:30:32

01:02:35

228

Paul Challis

40

0

03:20:44

00:33:52

01:35:48

01:01:50

229

Ray Charlton

40

Springfield Striders

03:22:42

00:40:32

01:31:07

01:03:32

230

Sue Courtman

50

0

03:28:49

00:36:45

01:40:53

01:06:02

231

Sandra Stanton

40

Springfield Striders

03:39:53

00:46:07

01:37:30

01:12:15

232

Karin Courtman

50

Crystal Palace Triathletes

03:47:25

00:45:00

01:35:54

01:21:49